Privacy Policy

About

This privacy policy governs your use of all software applications for mobile devices that was created by Jetkite Inc. This privacy policy was last updated on Oct 06, 2020. Our privacy policy may change from time to time for any reason. If we make any material changes to our policies, we will place a prominent notice on our website or application. If you have any questions or concerns about our privacy policies, feel free to contact us at support@jetkite.com at any time.

What information does the Application obtain and how is it used?

The Application does not collect or transmit any personally identifiable information about you, such as your name, address, phone number or email address.

How do you handle location data?

The Application does not use or collect any data related to your geographic location.

Can users see their personal data?

The Application itself does not collect, transmit, or maintain user data.

Do you share personal information?

As no personal information is collected, transmitted, or maintained by the Application, we do not share personal information with anyone.

Do advertising companies collect data?

The Application is using third-party advertising services. They may collect location or other personal data to serve personalized ads. These third parties automatically receive your IP address or mobile device identifier when you access the Services or third party websites. They may also use Tracking Technologies to measure the effectiveness of advertisements, to personalize the advertising content, and to serve you advertisements that are relevant to your regional location. You can opt out of personalized advertising services from this link. Please refer to Google Privacy Policies for more information here and here. If you do not consent to any of the advertising policies, please uninstall the app.

Do you use vendors or analytics providers?

No. The Application has no facility for collecting, transmitting, or maintaining user data, so no data is shared with vendors or analytics providers.

Do you comply with the Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA)?

Yes. We do not solicit nor gather any data from children under the age of 13. If a parent or guardian becomes aware that his or her child has provided us with information without their consent, he or she should contact us.

END OF DOCUMENT